About Weisen-U
Terms & Conditions

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to weisen-u.cn. To ensure a safe, enjoyable environment for all of our users, we have established our Terms of Use. They spell out what you can expect from us and what we expect from you. Please note that by accessing any area of weisen-u.cn, you agree to be bound and to abide by these Terms of Use. We also strongly advise you to see our full privacy policy statement.

 

User Rights of graphics, logos, service marks and trademarks

weisen-u.cn graphics, logos, service marks and trademarks and its affiliates and subsidaries may not be used without the prior written consent of weisen-u.cn or its affiliates or subsidaries. All other trademarks, product names, company names and logos appearing on weisen-u.cn are the property of their respective owners. All content on our site, including design, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, software and audio clips; any improvements or modifications to such content; any derivative works thereof; the collection, arrangement and assembly of all content appearing on weisen-u.cn , are the exclusive property of weisen-u.cn and are protected by Hong Kong and international copyright and other applicable intellectual property laws. All software used on our site is the property of weisen-u.cn or its software suppliers and is protected by Hong Kong and international copyright and other applicable intellectual property laws.

 

Use of Site

This site may currently only be used as a shopping resource or to conduct on-line communications. You may not distribute or commercially exploit the site or any part of its content (whether by reproduction, retransmission, dissemination, sale, broadcast, circulation, republication, amendment, re-delivery using "framing" or similar technology or otherwise). Any use of the on-line communication features of this site may only be used for lawful purposes and you may not post or transmit any material which is objectionable (whether harmful, threatening or otherwise); weisen-u.cn reserves the right (but without the obligation or liability) to prohibit or remove any such material.

 

Disclaimer

The site and its content are provided on an "as is" basis without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied (except only as may be implied by applicable law). To the fullest extent permitted by applicable laws, weisen-u.cn expressly disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied (except only as may be implied by applicable law), including but not limited to, warranties of title, implied warranties of merchantability, satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement of any intellectual property rights of third party. weisen-u.cn makes no warranty that the content, materials, goods and/or service will meet your requirements, or that your access to the site will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error free; nor does weisen-u.cn make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of goods or services or as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of any information, content, materials obtained through this site or that defects in software or hardware problems will be corrected. weisen-u.cn makes no warranty regarding any goods or service purchased or obtained through this site.

Although weisen-u.cn uses reasonable efforts to have the colors of the images of its merchandize displayed as accurately as possible on the site, we do not warrant that the color will be accurately displayed by your monitor.

 

Links of Other Sites

Occasionally, weisen-u.cn may make available a link to a third party's web site. These links will let you leave weisen-u.cn. The linked sites are not under weisen-u.cn control and weisen-u.cn is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. weisen-u.cn is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any linked site. weisen-u.cn provides the links only as a convenience. weisen-u.cn does not endorse the site or its use or contents.

 

Termination

weisen-u.cn may terminate or suspend your access to all or part of the site, without notice, for any conduct that weisen-u.cn, in its sole discretion, believes is in violation of any applicable law or is harmful to weisen-u.cn or a third party.

 

Notice

weisen-u.cn may deliver notices to you by means of electronic mail, a general notice on weisen-u.cn or by post. You may give notice to weisen-u.cn at any time by means of electronic mail to weisen-u.cn or by post to the following address: 7/F, Block 1, Yau Tong Industrial Building, 2 Shung Shun St., Yau Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

Modification of Terms

These Terms of Use (including the order terms contained in the Help page) may be modified from time to time. You should therefore read these Terms of Use and the order terms before you place any order.

 

Governing Laws

These Terms of Use (including the order terms contained in the Help page) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You irrevocably agree that the courts of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any claim or dispute concerning or arising from these Terms of Use and the order terms. Should there be any discrepancy between the Chinese and English versions (including the privacy and terms of use policy), the English version prevails.

 

Privacy Policy

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

 

Third-party websites or affiliated sites

When you click on links and/or ad banners that take you to either third-party web sites or weisen-u.com.hk affiliated sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies of those parties. Whilst we support the protections of privacy on the Internet, weisen-u.com.hk cannot be responsible for the actions of parties outside our web domain.

 

Protection of information

weisen-u.com.hk is committed to protecting your privacy. We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so it can't be read in transit. In addition, the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information supplied when opening your account.

 

Access and Update of Information

You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to info@ weisen-u.com.hk. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.


We will endeavour to respond within 60 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs. 
Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.

 

Sharing of Information

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this privacy policy:

  1. our subsidiaries, associated companies and other related companies;
  2. our vendors and business partners;
  3. parties which assist us in carrying out the purposes laid out above in this privacy policy;
  4. parties which participate in joint marketing scheme with us;
  5. any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  6. any other person or organization who are bound by confidentiality agreements with us; and
  7. any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law

weisen-u.com.hk may also provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal data that uniquely identifies an individual.


Currently, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal data to others apart from those parties mentioned above. We may decide to do so with trusted third-party partners in the future, but you can instruct us not to. We will not sell or disclose any personal data that identifies you to any third party apart from those mentioned above without your approval.

 

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in a manner consistent with these privacy guidelines. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, so you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

 

Further Information

If you have questions about this statement, please contact one of our customer care representatives. You may contact us via e-mail at info@weisen-u.com.hk or by mail to The International Medical Co Ltd., 7/F, Block 1, Yau Tong Industrial Building, 2 Shung Shun St., Yau Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Should there be any discrepancy between the Chinese and English versions, the English version prevails.